POLICIES

Farmanco Privacy Policy - Farmanco is bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles, which govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information. Our Privacy Policy outlines how Farmanco protects and safeguards your financial information and complies with the Australian Privacy Principles.

  • The personal information that we collect and hold.

  • Why and how we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information.

  • Who we disclose your personal information to and the reason why.

  • How does Farmanco handle requests for access to personal information?

  • Storage and security of personal information.

  • Handling email communication and our website.

  • What if some of the information Farmanco holds is incorrect?

  • Resolving your privacy concerns and complaints - your rights.

The Farmanco Privacy Officer, Keith Symondson can be contacted on (08) 9295 0940 or keith@farmanco.com.au

Privacy Policy - Click HERE to download a copy of our full Privacy Policy.

PFS Privacy Policy - Click HERE to download a copy.

PFS Continuous Professional Development Policy -  Click HERE to download a copy.

Website Terms of Use - Click HERE to download a copy of our Terms and Conditions.

Refund Policy - Click HERE to download a copy of our online Shop "Returns and Refunds" Policy.

Steven Bolt - Sheep

Steven Bolt - Sheep

dreamstime_xxl_15365892

dreamstime_xxl_15365892

wheat into stack

wheat into stack

2017-Purchased-Dog on Sheep-Shutterstock

2017-Purchased-Dog on Sheep-Shutterstock

shutterstock_18628240

shutterstock_18628240

Drought, dust storm or tariff - Brianna

Drought, dust storm or tariff - Brianna

Checking canola - Deb Cristinelli

Checking canola - Deb Cristinelli

2016-Purchased-Migratory-locust-perched-

2016-Purchased-Migratory-locust-perched-

Matthew Page DSC_9525

Matthew Page DSC_9525

Cool Clouds and Case Combine Lauriana Es

Cool Clouds and Case Combine Lauriana Es